» Events » Results of KWU Kyokushin World Championship
7-10-2015, 21:19

Results of KWU Kyokushin World Championship

Category: Events

Results of KWU Kyokushin World ChampionshipResults of KWU Kyokushin World ChampionshipResults of KWU Kyokushin World ChampionshipResults of KWU Kyokushin World ChampionshipResults of KWU Kyokushin World Championship

Women 55 kg

1. Boycheva Stanislava (Bulgaria)

2. Virabyan Anna (Russia)

3. Lesniewska Aleksandra (Poland)

3. Violeta Litovska (Bulgaria)

 

Women 60 kg

1. Fattakhova Guzel (Russia)

2. Emma Markwell (Great Britain)

3. Yuki Yamamoto (Japan)

3. Sandra Van Ham (Netherlands)

 

Women 65 kg

1. Sabaeva Anzhelika (Russia)

2. Diana Santerj Peres (Spain)

3. Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)

3. Lisa Marie Heath (Great Britain)

 

Women 70 kg

1. Kriazheva Irina (Russia)

2. Rika Hasegawa (Japan)

3. Kirsten Galatius Smith (Great Britain)

3. Alexeyeva Aelita (Kazakhstan)

 

Women +70 kg

1. Gendik Tatiana (Russia)

2. Brigita Gustaityte (Lithuania)

3. Yoko Fukuhara (Japan)

3. Aurore Chatagnier (France)

 

Men 60 kg

1. Arushanyan Artur (Armenia)

2. Chekh Vitaliy (Kazakhstan)

3. Genki Takahashi (Japan)

3. Leon Lundreagan (Great Britain)

 

Men 65 kg

1. Mansurov Marsel (Russia)

2. Khezri Behzad (Iran)

3. Tadashi Takayama (Japan)

3. Yerkebulan Beysembayev (Kazakhstan)

 

Men 70 kg

1. Toshihide Iwasawa (Japan)

2. Georgi Lotarov (Bulgaria)

3. Hojat Samehzada (Afghanistan)

3. Taichi Sonohara (Japan)

 

Men 75 kg

1. Tsuyoshi Midori (Japan)

2. Erenkov Sviatoslav (Russia)

3. Carlos Escribano Preciados (Spain)

3. Bratkov Deyan (Bulgaria)

 

Men 80 kg

1. Suyunov Merey (Kazakhstan)

2. Kinoshita Takeaki (Japan)

3. Jonas Rosin (Sweden)

3. Arnoldas Grevas (Lithuania)

 

Men 85 kg

1. Riadnov Igor (Russia)

2. Komanov Aleksandar (Bulgaria)

3. Shahyari Farshad (Iran)

3. Fedorov Dmitriy (Kazakhstan)

 

Men 90 kg

1. Lebo Emanuel (Austria)

2. Uleshchenko Andrei (Russia)

3. Pablo Estensoro Astigarraga (Spain)

3. Khandani Bahman (Iran)

 

Men 95 kg

1. Maslennikov Nikolai (Russia)

2. Shoki Shimizu (Japan)

3. Ilia Ilin (Germany)

3. Roel Noordman (Netherlands)

 

Men +95 kg

1. Samadurov Vasily (Russia)

2. Daneshfar Amirhossein (Iran)

3. Cristian Garcia Contreras (Spain)

3. Georgiev Hristo (Bulgaria)