» Events » KWU Youth World Championship Results
22-12-2014, 12:54

KWU Youth World Championship Results

Category: Events

KWU Youth World Championship took place last weekend. It was a spectacular event with a high level of organisation. Here are some photos and official results.

 

 

THE SUMMARY PROTOCOL                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
KWU FOURTH WORLD YOUTH OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Moscow Center of Martial Arts, Varshavskoye shosse, 118A     19-22 december 2014
Category I PLACE                                                                    Name, Country II PLACE                                                             Name, Country III PLACE                                                         Name, Country IV PLACE                                                             Name, Country
Boys 12-13 years old
under 35  Hiroki Masuno, Japan Karaev Djakhongir, Tajikistan Kenta Watanabe, Japan Komei Naruse, Japan
under 40 Skochilov Eduard, Russia Tolokonnikov Danila, Russia Krutovskiy Danil, Russia Akhmetdjanov Il'yas, Russia
under 45 Fumiya Nagatani, Japan Kotaro Imoto, Japan Rintaro Watanabe, Japan Yosei Aikawa, Japan
under 50 Rintaro Imoto, Japan Popov Gennadiy, Russia Yu Hiruma, Japan Arashi Yamanobe, Japan
under 55 Toshiya Taya, Japan Takeru Inoko, Japan Jin Ishibashi, Japan Ryuki Ueno, Japan
over 55 Stepovoy Vladimir, Russia Sukhov Ruslan, Russia Rikuto Hara, Japan Kodai Yamada, Japan
Girls 12-13 years old
under 40 Towa Ichikawa, Japan Cherenschikova Ekaterina, Russia Risa Kaneko, Japan Azumi Ogawa, Japan
under 45 Asuka Fujimaki, Japan Seira Nishigata, Japan Chihana Kamijima, Japan Mayu Masuda, Japan
under 50 Yuriko Ono, Japan Gumennykh Anastasia, Russia Saki Ushiro, Japan Kobyschina Viktoria, Russia
over 50 Grabor Vladislava, Russia Stupitsina Aleksandra, Russia Argatova Eva, Russia Smith Cassidy, South Africa
Boys 14-15 years old
under 45 Polubinskiy Vladislav, Belarus Korshev Nikita, Russia Soshi Hirota, Japan Jo Kiguchi, Japan
under 50 Nikulin Stanislav, Russia Astafiev Kirill, Russia Kondrashov Vadim, Russia Pimenov Egor, Russia
under 55 Krutykh Georgiy, Russia Olekhov Vladimir, Russia Trapeznikov Vadim, Russia Akmaletdinov Khammat, Russia
under 60 Zhanibekov Temirlan, Kazahstan Chesnokov Denis, Russia Berdyev Roman, Russia Tashtabanov Azat, Russia
under 65  Stankov Kristiyan, Bulgaria Akimov Kirill, Russia Reo Kaneda, Japan Solov'ev Vyacheslav, Russia
over 65 Chalykh Aleksandr, Russia Lyaukin Aleksey, Russia Kovalenko Artur, Kazahstan Makhudov Makhmud, Russia
Girls 14-15 years old
under 45 Lozanova Valeria, Bulgaria Sukhorukova Yuliya, Russia Dimitrova Monika, Bulgaria Aseeva Dar'ya, Russia
under 50 Riho Ogura, Japan In'kova Yana, Russia Izrantseva Viktoria, Russia Gasan Dar'ya, Russia
under 55 Nagisa Chiba, Japan Hina Ozaki, Japan Manyutina Viktoriya, Russia Zhirova Lidiya, Russia
under 60 Kozhevnikova Alina, Russia Klimenko Irina , Russia Zonova Yuliya, Russia Barsukova Nadezhda, Russia
over 60 Suchkova Elena, Russia Kulakova Anna, Russia Kozlova Ekaterina, Russia Obydenova Zhanna, Russia
Boys 16-17 years olg
under 55 Shunya Takai, Japan Nosarev Artem, Kyrgyz Republic Shikunov Boris, Russia Belyshev Danila, Russia
under 60 Kolesnikov Vladislav, Russia Kolokol'tsev Oleg, Russia Chekh Vitaliy, Kazahstan Mukhaev Aleksandr, Russia
under 65 Samul' Il'ya, Russia Volynko Konstantin, Russia Voytov Maksim, Russia Keita Sato, Japan
under 70 Nesterov Egor, Russia Ustyan Edgar, Georgia Eshtokin Nikita, Belarus Shodiev Lazibek, Russia
under 75  Solov'ev Dmitriy, Russia Bezrukov Aleksandr, Russia Fefelov Pavel, Russia Ivannikov Il'ya, Russia
over 75 Gruzdov Artem, Russia Timchenko Sergey, Russia Bezmaternykh Nikita, Russia Ryoya Tokunaga, Japan
Girls 16-17 years old
under 50 Micheva Gabriela, Bulgaria Sinyavskaya Elena, Russia Topolyan Valentina, Russia Ryoka Suzuki, Japan
under 55 Nalimova Margarita, Russia Zelenina Valeria, Russia Usova Anastasiya, Russia Taruraeva Viktorya, Russia
under 60 Fiks Elizabet, Russia Minami Kohsaka, Japan Mitsuki Hirai, Japan My Kumakura, Japan
under 65 Vdovina Ekaterina, Russia Bryukhanova Elena, Russia Allamuratova Dinara, Kazahstan Fatkhulina Daira, Uzbekistan 
over 65 Markova Polina, Russia Musaeva Makka, Russia Yanina Anastasiya, Russia Kiseleva Karina, Russia

 

 

 

 

 

<!--StartFragment--> <!--EndFragment-->
The fastest victory Chalykh Aleksandr, Russia
The best technique Zhanibekov Temirlan, Kazahstan
The best technique Micheva Gabriela, Bulgarian
The best referee Koga Hirokazu, Japan
The best referee Yaroslavtsev Andrey, Russia
The best referee Mazienov Ramazan, Kazahstan
The best spirit Karaev Djakhongir, Tajikistan
Teams Score
I PLACE RUSSIA
II PLACE JAPAN
III PLACE BULGARIA

 

 

KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results
KWU Youth World Championship Results