» Events » 1st World Youth Championship of Kyokushin World Union
26-01-2012, 13:45

1st World Youth Championship of Kyokushin World Union

Category: Events

1st World Youth Championship of Kyokushin World Union Result

12-13 years old

Boys

Under 35 kg
1st place Ц Oganesyan Alen (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Volgograd)
2nd place Ц Sadano Kosuke (Japan)
3rd place Ц Shirinskij Valeriy (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)
3rd place Ц Durmandzhi Artem (Ukraine)

Under 40 kg
1st place Ц Belyshev Daniil(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)
2nd place Ц Vasyukov Dmitriy (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
3rd place Ц Nomoto Shota (Japan)
3rd place Ц Olekhov Vladimir (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

Under 45 kg
1st place Ц Vikhtinsky Dmitriy (Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
2nd place Ц Eshtokin Nikita (Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)
3rd place Ц Nomoto Takuma (Japan)
3rd place Ц Solov'yov Dmitriy(Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Under 50 kg
1st place Ц Valikov Andrey (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)
2nd place Ц Zaytsev Evgeniy (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Wakasugi Ryota (Japan)
3rd place Ц Takizawa Riku (Japan)

Under 55 kg
1st place Ц Takai Shunya (Japan)
2nd place Ц Parfyonov Mikhail (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Astrahan)
3rd place Ц Davydov Artem (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow).
3rd place Ц Tamai Taiga (Japan)

Over 55 kg
1st place Ц Sukhov Aleksander(Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
2nd place Ц Ishikawa Daigo (Japan)
3rd place Ц Shuksto Grigoriy (Belarus)
3rd place Ц Shibuya Ren (Japan)

Girls

Under 40 kg
1st place Ц Abe Yuzumi (Japan)
2nd place Ц Asami Nagomi (Japan)
3rd place Ц Mircheva Gabriela (Bulgaria)
3rd place Ц Sato Mako (Japan)

Under 45 kg
1st place Ц Esina Alena(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Astrahan)
2nd place Ц Nagayama Kyoka (Japan)
3rd place Ц Kozlova Ekaterina(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
3rd place Ц Usova Anastasiya (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Under 50 kg
1st place Ц Manyutina Viktoriya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
2nd place Ц Starodubova Angelina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Foksha Ol'ga(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Vladimir)
3rd place Ц Kozhevnikova Alina(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Over 50 kg
1st place Ц Yanina Anastasiya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
2nd place Ц Markova Polina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Kumakura Myu (Japan)
3rd place Ц Endo Mayuko (Japan)

14-15 years old
Boys

Under 45 kg
1st place Ц Volynko Konstantin(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
2nd place Ц Kolesnikov Vladislav(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)
3rd place Ц Gevorgyan Andranik (Armenia)
3rd place Ц Timoshenko Dmitriy(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Under 50 kg
1st place Ц Neshkhlebov Yaroslav(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
2nd place Ц Takizawa Yu (Japan)
3rd place Ц Aose Mizuki (Japan).
3rd place Ц Matov Matvey (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia).

Under 55 kg
1st place Ц Mosoyan Zhora (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
2nd place Ц Abovyan Armen (Armenia)
3rd place Ц Veretekhin Gleb(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region).
3rd place Ц Pankratov Maksim (Belarus).

Under 60 kg
1st place Ц Byshin Andrey (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)
2nd place Ц Magomedov Omar(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Dagestan)
3rd place Ц Saito Keita (Japan)
3rd place Ц Kaneda Takuma (Japan)

Under 65 kg
1st place Ц Dzhuldasov Nurlan (Kazakhstan)
2nd place Ц Zvonik Dan (Ukraine)
3rd place Ц Stepankov Stanislav(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
3rd place Ц Gurtovoy Aleksander (Ukraine)

Over 65 kg
1st place Ц Spiridonov Andrey (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
2nd place Ц Sinyagovskiy Artem(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
3rd place Ц Butrinov Sergey (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)
3rd place Ц Gishko Andrey (Ukraine)

Girls

Under 45 kg
1st place Ц Fukutoku Moeka (Japan)
2nd place Ц Voynovskaya Mariya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Chelyabinsk region)
3rd place Ц Savel'eva Mariya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Tatarstan)
3rd place Ц Makotkina Tatyana (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

Under 50 kg
1st place Ц Fiks Elizaveta(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow)
2nd place Ц Vdovina Alina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Komatsu Seeha (Japan)
3rd place Ц Chigina Olesya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow)

Under 55 kg
1st place Ц Sukiasyan Diana(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
2nd place Ц Joubert Michelle (South Africa)
3rd place Ц Vdovina Ekaterina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Sviripa Irina (Ukraine)

Over 55 kg
1st place Ц Ismailova Antonina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
2nd place Ц Kosaka Minami (Japan)
3rd place Ц Yamashita Yurika (Japan)
3rd place Ц Abe Nagisa (Japan)

16-17 years old
Boys

Under 55 kg
1st place Ц Adzhiev Sultankhan (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow)
2nd place Ц Chmunevich Evgeniy (Kyokushinkai Association of Russia, Russia)
3rd place Ц Brodskiy Nikita (Germany)
3rd place Ц Nikolov Diliyan (Bulgaria)

Under 60 kg
1st place Ц Drozd Aleksander(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
2nd place Ц Magomedov Said(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Dagestan)
3rd place Ц Magradze Shalva (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Mashiko Kazuki (Japan)

Under 65 kg
1st place Ц Mikhalev Dmitriy (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
2nd place Ц Kol'chenko Nikita(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
3rd place Ц Arushanyan Artur (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Volkov Stanislav(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Under 70 kg
1st place Ц Nigamaev Evgeniy (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
2nd place Ц Yamada Ryo (Japan)
3rd place Ц Popkov Maksim (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)
3rd place Ц Lebedev Yan (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

Under 75 kg
1st place Ц Kusik Bogdan(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)
2nd place Ц Popov Vladimir(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
3rd place Ц Zasypkin Ivan (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Khalidov Abdulmalik (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Dagestan)

Over 75 kg
1st place Ц Musatov Aleksander (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)
2nd place Ц Ishakheli Vitaliy (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Dzangiev Aliskhan (Kazakhstan)
3rd place Ц Angald Igor (Germany)

Girls

Under 55 kg
1st place Ц Watanabe Kyoka (Japan)
2nd place Ц Azumi Kon (Japan)
3rd place Ц Ananina Olga (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
3rd place Ц Koroleva Tat'yana(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Over 55 kg
1st place Ц Katysheva Ekaterina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)
2nd place Ц Mel'nichuk Yuliya (Ukraine)
3rd place Ц Shkilinok Dar'ya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow)
3rd place Ц Neboryachok Mariya (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

1st team place Ц Kyokushin-kan Karate-do Federation of Russia team (88 points)
2nd team place Ц Kyokushinkai Association of Russia team (formed by best Russian fighters of IFK and Shinkyokushinkai, 42 points)
3rd team place Ц Japan team (formed by best fighters of Kyokushin-kan, Shieijuku and Yugeikan, 40 points)

452 fighters from 39 countries took part.

Tags: World Youth Championship, kyokushin